Cookies policy

What are the legal basis for processing personal data?

The rules on the protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the GDPR) are set out, inter alia, in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (Text with EEA relevance) and country related special acts (lex specialis).

Important terms

  1. "Personal data" - means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person,

  2. "Cookies" - a cookie is a small text file that the website saves on the user's computer or mobile device when browsing the website,

  3.  "Website" - website provided at the link https://1cgames.net/ or other websites provided by the Controller,

  4. "Processing" - means any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction,

  5. Controller”- means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for its nomination may be provided for by Union or Member State law,

  6. "Joint controller(s)" – Joint controller(s) occurs when at least two Controllers jointly determine the purposes and means of processing, they are Joint controllers (art. 26 GDPR),

  7.  "Third party" - means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or body other than the data subject, controller, processor and persons who, under the direct authority of the controller or processor, are authorised to process personal data,

  8. "Supervisory authority" - means an independent public authority which is established by a Member State,

  9.  "Consent" - the consent of the data subject means any freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of the data subject's wishes by which he or she, by a statement or by a clear affirmative action, signifies agreement to the processing of personal data relating to him or her,

  10. "Profiling" - means any form of automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular to analyse or predict aspects concerning that natural person's performance at work, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behaviour, location or movements,

  11. "Cookies Policy" - information on the use of cookies on the website run by the Controller. The cookie policy is available on the Controller's website. Cookies may belong to the Controller or to third parties,

  12. "GDPR" - Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation):

http://www.dataprotection.gov.cy/dataprotection/dataprotection.nsf/page3g_en/page3g_en?opendocument 

Who does this Cookie Policy apply to?

This Cookie Policy (hereinafter CP) concerns the processing of personal data of natural persons, website users, collected using cookies on the website or subpages belonging to the Controller.

Who is the Controller?

Please be advised that Controller is 1C Online Games Limited, Papachristoforu Building, 4th, 32 Kritis Street, Limassol, 3087, Cyprus, Tax No.: CY10268076B, Register No.: HE268076.

Contact details to the Controller

Please send inquiries regarding the protection of personal data to the Controller by traditional mail to the above-mentioned address or by e-mail to the address: iod_1cog@1ce.games

 

Data Protection Officer

Please be advised that the Controller has not appointed a Data Protection Officer. Inquiries regarding the protection of personal data should be directed to the Controller by traditional mail to the Controller's address or by e-mail to the following address: iod_1cog@1ce.games.

Who is the supervisory authority?

We hereby inform that the supervisory authority is the Office of the Commissioner for Personal Data Protection, contact to the supervisory body is available at: http://www.dataprotection.gov.cy/dataprotection/dataprotection.nsf/contact_en/contact_en?opendocument

Information about Joint controllers

  1. Please be advised that the Controller runs a fanpage(s) on Facebook (https://www.facebook.com/1COnlineGames).  

  2. Please be advised that in connection with running a fanpage on FB, there is co-administration (Article 26 of the GDPR). The Joint controllers with regard to personal data processed on the fanpage are or may be:

  1. 1C Online Games Limited, 

  2. Facebook Ireland Limited, with its registered office at 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland,

  1. Please be advised that the Joint controllers made common arrangements. Information on co-administration and responsibilities is available at: https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum

  2. Please be advised that regardless of the arrangements made between the Joint controllers, the data subject may exercise his rights under the GDPR with respect to each of the data, Controllers separately,

  3. Contact details to the Data Protection Officer:

  1. please be informed that the Controller 1C Online Games Limited did not appoint the Data Protection Officer. Inquiries regarding the protection of personal data should be directed to the Controller by traditional mail to the Controller's address or by e-mail to the following address iod_1cog@1ce.games,  

  2. contact details to the Data Protection Officer on behalf of Facebook Ireland Limited are available at:  https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.

  1. We hereby inform that due to the co-administration, the supervisory authorities competent for the Controllers are: 

  1. for 1C Online Games Limited – Office of the Commissioner for Personal Data Protection, contact to the supervisory body is available at: http://www.dataprotection.gov.cy/dataprotection/dataprotection.nsf/contact_en/contact_en?opendocument,  

  2. for Facebook Ireland Limited - Data Protection Commission, 21 Fitzwilliam Square South, Dublin 2, D02 RD28, Ireland: https://www.dataprotection.ie/

What types of cookies are used?

  1. What types of cookies are used?



    The following types of cookies are or may be used on the website and subpages of the Controller’s website:

    1. technical, operational, optimizing navigation and display of content posted on the website,

    2. analytical, profiling, tracking,

    3. scripts and third party cookies,

    4. cookies of other websites.


    Operational, technical and optimization cookies


    Please be advised that the Controller uses the operational, technical and optimization cookies described below on the website. Please be advised that in the case of the following cookies, the legal basis for the processing of personal data is Art. 6 (1) f) GDPR - processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller. Please be noted that the actions described below are considered as the legitimate interest of the Controller:


    No.

    The name of the cookie

    Description

    Validity period


    PHPSESSID

    System cookie, binds client and server session

    Active for one session


    cookie_success

    Stores the status of accepting cookies

    1 year


    lang_id

    System cookie, contain language of portal

    1 year


    rmb_code_login

    System cookie, contain status for remember user auth

    1 year


    The use of analytical, profiling, tracking cookies and scripts


    Please be advised that the Controller uses the analytical, profiling and tracking cookies and scripts described below on the website. Please be advised that in the case of the following cookies, the legal basis for the processing of personal data is Art. 6 (1) a) GDPR - consent of the data subject. Please be advised that consent is voluntary, and failure to do so will mean that cookies will not be used for the purposes for which they were provided. Withdrawal of the consent granted for analytical, profiling and tracking cookies is carried out by deleting them in the web browser:


    No.

    The name of the cookie

    Description

    Validity period


    Cookies starting with_ym & _ym_d & _ym_uid

    Yandex Metrics is being created

    https://yandex.com/legal/confidential/?lang=en

    Active for one session or up to 1 day


    _ga & _gid & _gat

    The id is assigned by google analytic

    https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=en&gl=be

    Active for one session or up to 1 day


    1cgames-pixel

    Defining the user's browser

    Installed by the browser (from 3 months to ~)


    rpt_code

    ID for Internal Analytics

    Up to 3 months


    consent_id & xsollauid & first_visit & corpsite_visit & SnapABugHistory & locale &

    intercom-id

    xsolla payment system

    https://xsolla.com/cookie

    1 day - 1 year


    VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE & CONSENT & GPS & PREF

    YouTube

    https://www.youtube.com/t/terms

    1 day - 1 year


    Cookies starting with_ym & _ym_d & _ym_uid

    Yandex Metrics is being created

    https://yandex.com/legal/confidential/?lang=en

    Active for one session or up to 1 day


    The use of analytical, profiling and tracking third party cookies 


    Please be advised that the Controller uses the analytical, profiling and tracking third party cookies described below on the website. Please be advised that in the case of the following cookies, the legal basis for the processing of personal data is Art. 6 (1) a) GDPR - consent of the data subject. Please be advised that consent is voluntary, and failure to do so will mean that cookies will not be used for the purposes for which they were provided. Withdrawal of the consent granted for analytical, profiling and tracking cookies is carried out by deleting them in the web browser:


    No.

    The name of the cookie

    External site

    Description

    Validity period


    consent_id

    xsolla cookie

    Used for GDPR consent

    https://xsolla.com/cookie


    18 days



    xsollauid

    xsolla cookie

    This cookie contains a unique user ID. It allows to group actions made on website or application by one person and analyze the service's usability

    https://xsolla.com/cookie


    10 year


    Cookies starting with_ym

    xsolla cookie

    Yandex Metrics is being created

    https://xsolla.com/cookie

    Active for one session or up to 1 day


    _ga & _gid & _gat

    xsolla cookie

    The id is assigned by google analytic

    https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=en&gl=be

    Active for one session or up to 1 day


    first_visit

    xsolla cookie

    This cookie contains the name of the first visited product

    https://xsolla.com/cookie

    1 year


    corpsite_visit

    xsolla cookie

    This cookie contains the flag of the corporate site visit

    https://xsolla.com/cookie


    1 year


    SnapABugHistory

    xsolla cookie

    Used for correct operation of the customer support chat in Pay Station

    https://xsolla.com/cookie


    1 year


    locale

    xsolla cookie

    User localization

    https://xsolla.com/cookie


    1 year


    intercom-id

    xsolla cookie

    This cookie contains an ID of the Intercom session

    https://xsolla.com/cookie


    1 week


    VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

    YouTube

    https://www.youtube.com/t/terms

    6 months


    CONSENT

    YouTube

    https://www.youtube.com/t/terms

    17 year


    GPS

    YouTube

    https://www.youtube.com/t/terms

    Active for one session or up to 1 day


    PREF

    YouTube

    https://www.youtube.com/t/terms

    2 year


    Third party cookies


    On some webpages or subpages belonging to the Controller, cookies from other parties may be used, and content from external entities, such as Facebook, YouTube, LinkedIn, Twitter, may also be displayed. To view third party content, you must first agree to their specific terms and conditions. Part of these conditions is the cookie policy, over which the Controller has no control and is not responsible for the processing of personal data collected via cookies of these websites:



    How to manage cookies?


    Cookies can be managed freely and can be deleted. Individual browsers or devices may offer settings that allow you to choose whether browser cookies are to be set and also to delete them. These settings vary from browser to browser, and manufacturers can change both the settings they provide and the way they work at any time. Additional information on the settings offered by individual browsers can be found on the pages under the following links:



    Transferring personal data to a third country (i.e. outside the EEA)


    1. Please be informed that due to the use of cookies on the website, personal data processed via cookies may be transferred to a third country, i.e. outside the EEA. In the case of transfer of personal data outside the European Economic Area,

    2. Please be advised that the transfer of personal data outside the EEA may involve the risk of not ensuring sufficient security of personal data,

    3. List of entities that may transfer personal data outside the EEA, which may not ensure sufficient protection of personal data provided for in the GDPR:


    No.

    Name of the entity

    Link to information

    Possible negative consequences for the data subject


    Facebook

    https://www.facebook.com/

    1) unauthorized access to data,

    2) loss of control over your data,

    3) no possibility of exercising the rights under the GDPR,

    4) other, negative effects indicated in recital (75) of the preamble to the GDPR: material and non-material effects,


    YouTube

    https://www.youtube.com/

    1) unauthorized access to data,

    2) loss of control over your data,

    3) no possibility of exercising the rights under the GDPR,

    4) other, negative effects indicated in recital (75) of the preamble to the GDPR: material and non-material effects,


    Google

    https://policies.google.com/

    1) unauthorized access to data,

    2) loss of control over your data,

    3) no possibility of exercising the rights under the GDPR,

    4) other, negative effects indicated in recital (75) of the preamble to the GDPR: material and non-material effects,


    LinkedIn

    https://www.linkedin.com/

    1) unauthorized access to data,

    2) loss of control over your data,

    3) no possibility of exercising the rights under the GDPR,

    4) other, negative effects indicated in recital (75) of the preamble to the GDPR: material and non-material effects,


    Twitter

    https://twitter.com/

    1) unauthorized access to data,

    2) loss of control over your data,

    3) no possibility of exercising the rights under the GDPR,

    4) other, negative effects indicated in recital (75) of the preamble to the GDPR: material and non-material effects,


    Google Maps

    https://www.google.com/

    1) unauthorized access to data,

    2) loss of control over your data,

    3) no possibility of exercising the rights under the GDPR,

    4) other, negative effects indicated in recital (75) of the preamble to the GDPR: material and non-material effects,


    Disclosure of personal data


    Please be advised that personal data is disclosed to data recipients. The categories of recipients are entities that provide marketing services, advertising agencies, marketing agencies with which the Controller has concluded Data Processing Agreement based on art. 28 GDPR. The list of entities to which personal data is entrusted is available at the request of the data subject.

     

    Implementation of the rights of data subjects


    We would like to inform you about the right to request the Controller to exercise the following rights:

    1. the right to access personal data relating to the data subject,

    2. the right to rectify personal data,

    3. the right to delete personal data (erasure of personal data),

    4. the right to limit the processing of personal data (restriction of processing),

    5. the right to object to the processing,

    6. the right to transfer data (the right to data portability),

    7. the right to receive a copy of your personal data,

    8. the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory body.

    Please be advised that due to the individual purposes of processing listed in this Cookie Policy, the exercise of the rights of data subjects may be fully or partially limited, e.g. due to applicable law, which obliges the Controller to process them. Inquiries regarding the protection of personal data should be directed to the Controller by traditional mail to the Controller's address or by e-mail to the following address: iod_1cog@1ce.games  


    Data Protection Impact Assessment (i.e. DPIA)


    1. If a given type of processing - in particular with the use of new technologies - due to its nature, scope, context and purposes, is likely to result in a high risk of violating the rights or freedoms of natural persons, the Controller, prior to processing, shall assess the effects of the planned processing operations for the protection of personal data,

    2. Please be informed that that due to the use of analytical, profiling and cookies on the website, personal data processed through the above-mentioned cookies may be transferred to a third country, i.e. outside the EEA. In the event of transfer of personal data outside the European Economic Area, a given country may not provide sufficient protection of personal data, may not ensure the implementation of rights under the GDPR, personal data protection may be violated. Please be advised that the transfer of personal data outside the EEA may involve a high risk of not ensuring sufficient security for the personal data being processed,

    3.  List of entities that may transfer personal data outside the EEA, which may not ensure sufficient protection of personal data provided for in the GDPR:


    No.

    Name of the entity

    Link to information

    Possible negative consequences for the data subject - the risk related to the transfer of personal data outside the EEA


    Facebook

    https://www.facebook.com/ 

    1) unauthorized access to data,

    2) loss of control over your data,

    3) no possibility of exercising the rights under the GDPR,

    4) other, negative effects indicated in recital (75) of the preamble to the GDPR: material and non-material effects


    YouTube

    https://www.youtube.com/ 

    1) unauthorized access to data,

    2) loss of control over your data,

    3) no possibility of exercising the rights under the GDPR,

    4) other, negative effects indicated in recital (75) of the preamble to the GDPR: material and non-material effects


    Google

    https://policies.google.com/ 

    1) unauthorized access to data,

    2) loss of control over your data,

    3) no possibility of exercising the rights under the GDPR,

    4) other, negative effects indicated in recital (75) of the preamble to the GDPR: material and non-material effects


    LinkedIn

    https://www.linkedin.com/ 

    1) unauthorized access to data,

    2) loss of control over your data,

    3) no possibility of exercising the rights under the GDPR,

    4) other, negative effects indicated in recital (75) of the preamble to the GDPR: material and non-material effects 


    Twitter

    https://twitter.com/ 

    1) unauthorized access to data,

    2) loss of control over your data,

    3) no possibility of exercising the rights under the GDPR,

    4) other, negative effects indicated in recital (75) of the preamble to the GDPR: material and non-material effects


    Google Maps

    https://www.google.com/ 

    1) unauthorized access to data,

    2) loss of control over your data,

    3) no possibility of exercising the rights under the GDPR,

    4) other, negative effects indicated in recital (75) of the preamble to the GDPR: material and non-material effects